Tableaux

• French Open Junior • Lille • du 16 au 19 février 2012 •  

TABLEAUX

 FINALS

U19 Girls
[3/4] Julia Lecoq (Fra) 3-2 [1] Melissa Alves (Fra)
                             11/6, 4/11, 4/11, 11/9, 11/3
Place 3/4
[2] Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-0 [3/4] Caroline Sayegh (Ger)
                         11-8, 11-6, 11-9


U19 Boys

[3/4] Oliver Holland (Eng) v [9/16] Richie Fallows (Eng)  
                     11/8, 11/9, 11/1
Place 3/4
[2] Tom Ford (Eng) 3-1 [1] Tom de Mulder (Bel)
                           4-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-6


U17 Girls

[2] Emilia Soini (Fin) 3-0 [1] Kristyna Alexova (Cze)
                                 5/11, 3/11, 11/5
Place 3/4
[5/8] Lucy Beecroft (Eng) bt [3/4] Anna Kimberley (Eng)
                                11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4
U17 Boys
[5/8] George Parker (Eng) 3-1 [2] Claudio Pinto (Por)
                                 8/11, 11/6, 11/9, 11/1
Place 3/4
[1] Manuel Wanner (Sui) 3-2 [9/16] Auguste Dussourd (Fra)
                                 3-11, 11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6

U15 Boys
[3/4] Blal Nawar (Egy) 3-2 [3/4] James Peach (Eng)
        
                        11/9, 3/11, 11/8, 9/11, 11/7
Place 3/4
[9/16] Mohanad Haikal (Egy) 3-0 [1] Enzo Corigliano (Fra)
                                  11/6,  11/7, 11/4

U15 Girls
[2] Tinne Gilis (Bel) v [3/4] Georgina Kennedy (Eng)
                                  12/10, 11/9, 11/8
Place 3/4
[1] Elin Harlow (Wal) 3-1 [3/4] Laura Gamblin (Eng)
                                 11/8, 11/9, 13/15, 11/9

U13 Girls
[3/4] Perein Abou Seada (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Nour Yasser (Egy)
                                  11/9, 11/9, 11/9
Place 3/4

[5/8] Salma El Melegy (Egy) 3-2 [5/8] Jasmine Hutton (Eng)
                                 9/11, 6/11, 11/5, 115/, 12/10
U13 Boys
 [9/16] Mostafa Montaser (Egy) 3-1 [1] Victor Crouin (Fra)
                                11/7, 7/11, 11/4, 11/1

Place 3/4
Aly Mohamed Hassan (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Tom Walsh (Eng)
                                     11/8, 11/6, 11/3

SEMIS

U13 Girls (Tub)
[5/8] Nour Yasser (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Jasmine Hutton (Eng) 11/7, 11/3, 11/6
[3/4] Perein Abou Seada (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Salma El Melegy (Egy)
                                                                                   11/7, 11/2, 11/7

U13 Boys (Wam)

[1] Victor Crouin (Fra) 3-1 [3/4] Tom Walsh (Eng) 11/9 12/10 5/11, 17/15
[9/16] Mostafa Montaser (Egy) 3-0 Aly Mohamed Hassan (Egy)
                                                                                    11/6, 11/7, 11/6
U15 Boys (Wam)
[3/4] James Peach (Eng) 3-0 [1] Enzo Corigliano (Fra) 11/7, 11/9, 12/10
[3/4] Blal Nawar (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Mohanad Haikal (Egy)  11/7, 11/3, 11/9

U15 Girls (Wam)
[3/4] Georgina KENNEDY (Eng) 3-1 [1] Elin Harlow (Wal)
                                                                      8/11, 11/8, 11/5, 12/10

[2] Tinne Gilis (Ger) 3-0 [3/4] Laura Gamblin              11/7, 11/3, 11/9

U17 Boys (Arbonnoise)
[5/8] George Parker (Eng) 3-0 [1] Manuel Wanner      12/10, 12/10, 11/2
[2] Claudio Pinto (Por) 3-0 [9/16] Auguste Dussourd (Fra)11/4 11/6, 11/4
 
U17 Girls (Arbonnoise)
[1] Kristyna Alexova (Cze) 3-2 [5/8] Lucy Beecroft (Eng)
                                                          12/10, 5/11, 10/12, 11/5, 11/5
[2] Emilia Soini (Fin) 3-0 [3/4] Anna Kimberley (Eng) 11/7, 11/6, 11/1

U19 Boys (Arbonnoise)
[3/4] Oliver Holland (Eng) 3-2 [1] Tom de Mulder (Bel)
                                                            6/11, 11/6, 11/5, 8/11, 16/14
[9/16] Richie Fallows (Eng) bt [2] Tom Ford (Eng)
                                                                       1/11, 11/7, 11/8, 11/7

U19 Girls (Tub)
[1] Melissa Alves 3-0 [3/4] Caroline Sayegh (Ger)      11/9 11/6 11/5
[3/4] Julia Lecoq bat [2] Nele Gilis (Bel)          10/12, 11/4, 11/5, 11/4

QUARTERS

U13 Boys - (Wam)
[1] Victor Crouin (Fra) 3-0  [5/8] Luke Logan (Irl)    11/4, 11/8, 11/5
[3/4] Tom Walsh (Eng) 3-0 [9/16] Hugo Mandil (Fra) 11/5, 11/4, 11/3

[9/16] Mostafa Montaser (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Youssef Abou Seada (Egy)
                       11/4, 11/8, 12/10
Aly Mohamed Hassan (Egy) 3-1 [2] James Wyatt (Eng)
                       11/13, 11/4, 11/1, 11/8
                  
U15 Boys (Wam) - 12h20

[1] Enzo Corigliano (Fra) 3-1 [17/32] Laurence Green (Eng)
                     10/12, 11/5, 11/3, 11/7
[3/4] James Peach (Eng) 3-0 [9/16] Lucas Rousselet (Fra)
                     11/6, 11/2, 11/1
[3/4] Blal Nawar (Egy) v [9/16] Bradley Masters (Eng)
                      11/8, 11/7, 9/11, 11/4
[9/16] Mohanad Haikal (Egy) 3-0 [2] Jules Cremoux (Fra)
                       11/7, 11/8 11/5

U15 Girls (Arbonnoise)
[1] Elin Harlow (Wal) 3-0 [5/8] Cindy Merlo (Swi) 14/12, 12/10, 11/7
[3/4] Georgina KENNEDY (Eng) 3-2 [5/8] Elise Romba (Fra)
                          11/8, 9/11, 11/5, 9/11, 11/9
[3/4] Laura Gamblin 3-2 [5/8] Kace BARTLEY (Eng)
                          11/7, 11/3, 2/11, 6/11, 12/10
[2] Tinne Gilis (Ger) 3-0 [5/8] Riina Koskinen (Fin)  11/6, 11/9, 11/9

U17 Boys (Arbonnoise) - 10h20 :
[1] Manuel Wanner 3-1 [9/16] Alexander Pendelton
                            11/6, 9/11, 1/6, 11/5
[5/8] George Parker (Eng) 3-1 [3/4] Baptiste Masotti
                             1/11, 11/5, 11/2, 12/10
[9/16] Auguste Dussourd (Fra) bt [3/4] Tom Lee (Eng)
                             11/4, 11/3, 11/7
[2] Claudio Pinto (Por) 3-1 [5/8] Angus Gillams (Eng)
                           11/5, 11/5, 6/11, 11/8

U17 Filles (Tub)
[1] Kristyna Alexova (Cze) 3-0 [5/8] Martha Possegger (Eng)
                          11/7, 11/8, 11/4
[5/8] Lucy Beecroft (Eng) 3-1 [3/4] Léa Van der Zwalmen (Fra)
                            11/5, 8/11, 11/6, 9/11
[3/4] Anna Kimberley (Eng) 3-2 [5/8] Marion Andriamifidy (Fra)
                           9/11, 11/7, 8/11, 11/6, 11/9
[2] Emilia Soini (Fin) 3-1 [5/8] Ellie Lake (Eng)
                           15/13, 11/6, 6/11, 11/7

U19 Boys (Wam) 13h40
[1] Tom de Mulder (Bel) v [5/8] Ashley Davis (Eng)
                            11/7, 11/8, 11/5
[3/4] Oliver Holland (Eng) 3-0 [5/8] Taminder Gata-Aura (Eng)
                           11/7, 6/11, 11/5, 11/1
[9/16] Richie Fallows (Eng) 3-0 [5/8] Matthew Sidaway (Eng)
                           11/7, 11/8, 11/8                          
[2] Tom Ford (Eng) v [9/16] Lyell Fuller (Eng)
                            12/10, 12/10, 11/7

U19 Girls (Tub)
[1] Melissa Alves 3-0  [5/8] Brogan Lane (Eng)
                         11/2, 11/2, 11/7
[3/4] Caroline Sayegh (Ger) 3-0 [9/16] Enora Villard
                         11/8, 11/8, 11/4
[3/4] Julia Lecoq 3-1 [5/8] Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng)
                         11/9, 12/10, 1/11, 11/3
[2] Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-1 [5/8] Katie Smith (Eng)
                         11/4, 11/3, 7/11, 13/11


 

 

 

 


 

 

 






All draws not in popup

Tableaux

[HOME] [Day 3] [Day2] [Day1] [Tableaux] [Infos Diverses] [La Presse en Parle] [Enfrancais] [2012]

www.squashsite.com/FrenchOpen2012